Privacy Statement Updated Nov 1, 2016

D R Burton Healthcare LLC is bound by the National Privacy Principles (NPPs) set forth in the Federal Privacy Act of 1988. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect your personal information and what steps we take to protect that information. By accessing the D R Burton website, you are agreeing to this Privacy Policy.

Collection of Your Personal Information:

When we need information that personally identifies you, such as when you register for a product sample or other activity, we will ask you for such information. The personal information that we request may include your name, e-mail address, company name, company address, and phone number. It may be provided by your filling in a form on our website or otherwise. The information provided in an online registration form (or other form) enables us to register your participation, to assist with administrative purposes and for future planning and development of D R Burton activities, and to allow compilation and analysis of statistics.

The information provided in the online form or otherwise, as well as information you provide at any time, including without limitation any feedback obtained during an event, will be used by D R Burton to offer, provide, and improve its events and services, unless you indicate in writing that you do not want this information shared. D R Burton will not, without your consent, disclose your personal information for any purpose unless it would reasonably be expected that such purpose is related to such D R Burton request or to D R Burton’s providing and improving future activities, or unless such purpose is otherwise permitted or required by law.

Use of Your Personal Information:

Personal information which you provide to us will be used to provide services and products that you have requested or authorized.

D R Burton may use your personal information to provide you with effective customer service and to improve the D R Burton website.

Control of Your Personal Information:

Except as stated in this document, personal information you submit will not be shared outside D R Burton and its related companies without your permission.

You may elect to not receive further correspondence from D R Burton and its related companies. You may have your information removed from D R Burton’s mailing list by simply notifying D R Burton. In the case of e-mail communications, an automatic opt-out mechanism will be included for convenience.

Changes to This Statement:

D R Burton may update this Privacy Statement from time to time. When it is updated, we will indicate the date the statement was updated on the top of the Privacy Statement.

If changes to this Privacy Statement affect you, we will notify you either by placing a notice on the D R Burton website or by sending you a notification directly.

D R Burton encourages you to periodically review this Privacy Statement so that you are informed as to how we protect your privacy.

Your continued use of the services on the D R Burton website constitutes your agreement to this Privacy Statement and any updates.

Contact Form

We’d like to hear from you




Privacy Policy | Terms

Contact Us

D R Burton Healthcare LLC
3936 South Fields Street
Farmville, NC 27828
Email: inquiries@drburtonhpi.com
Phone: (252) 228-7038





Please check the the captcha form.